Results for the 35th Brass in Concert Championships

Sunday, 20th November 2011 – Sage Gateshead

BANDMUSICE&PTOTALPOSITION
REDBRIDGE185418910
FAIREY19292016
FODENS19392024
TREDEGAR19862043
CARLTON MAIN FRICKLEY18821909
ROTHWELL185118611
BRASS BAND OF CENTRAL FLORIDA195112062
REG VARDY19061967
WHITBURN18931928
GRIMETHORPE COLLIERY19472015
LEYLAND196102061

Results for the 34th Brass in Concert Championships

Sunday, 21st November 2010 – Sage Gateshead

BANDMUSICE&PTOTALPOSITION
REG VARDY174117510
LEYLAND18791965
REDBRIDGE17631799
FAIREY192102022
TREDEGAR184111956
CARLTON MAIN FRICKLEY COLL17961857
FLOWERS170417411
GRIMETHORPE COLLIERY19672031
BRIGHOUSE & RASTRICK19081984
FODENS19451993
ROTHWELL TEMPERANCE18221848

Results for the 33rd Brass in Concert Championships

Sunday, 15th November 2009 – Sage Gateshead

BANDMUSICE&PTOTALPOSITION
CARLTON MAIN FRICKLEY1844422812
ROTHWELL TEMPERANCE1884623410
FOUNTAIN CITY186542407
FLOWERS1824823211
CORY193572503
DESFORD COLLIERY183522359
LEYLAND190552456
REG VARDY189582475
FODENS198542521
BRIGHOUSE & RASTRICK191592504
FAIREY185522378

Results for the 32nd Brass in Concert Championships

Sunday, 16th November 2008 – Sage Gateshead

BANDMUSICE&PTOTALPOSITION
HEPWORTH (COOKSON HOMES)1874623310
FODENS190502406
STAVANGER193592522
FAIREY19154.5245.55
WHITBURN18551.5236.59
BRIGHOUSE & RASTRICK19651.5247.54
GRIMETHORPE COLLIERY194542483
LEYLAND18948.5237.57
YBS1844723112
CORY199572561
REG VARDY1864623211
DESFORD18848.5236.58

Results for the 31st Brass in Concert Championships

Sunday, 18th November 2007 – Sage Gateshead

BANDMUSICE&PTOTALPOSITION
REG VARDY18553.5238.510
WHITBURN1864923511
GRIMETHORPE COLLIERY19655.5250.53
HEPWORTH (COOKSON HOMES)1844823212
DESFORD COLLIERY190492398
FODENS RICHARDSON19557251.52
EIKANGER-BJORSVIK18751.5238.59
BRASS BAND OBEROSTERREICH193492426
FAIREY19254245.54
YBS19154.5245.55
BRIGHOUSE & RASTRICK198582561
LEYLAND18951.5240.57

Results for the 30th Brass in Concert Championships

Sunday, 19th November 2006 – Sage Gateshead

BANDMUSICE&PTOTALPOSITION
POLYSTEEL18148.5229.512
REG VARDY188552436
FODENS RICHARDSON189522418
BRIGHOUSE & RASTRICK197582551
MOUNT CHARLES1805023011
FAIREY190532435
SCOTTISH CO-OP18454.5237.59
BRASS BAND OF CENTRAL FLORIDA185592444
LEYLAND18755.5242.57
GRIMETHORPE COLLIERY196572532
WHITBURN18348.5231.510
SELLERS INTERNATIONAL192542463

Results for the 29th Brass in Concert Championships

Sunday, 20th November 2005 – Sage Gateshead

BANDMUSICE&PTOTALPOSITION
BUY AS YOU VIEW18955.5244.53
SELLERS INTERNATIONAL190532435
REG VARDY187572474
WHITBURN186542406
SCOTTISH CO-OP184552397
GRIMETHORPE COLLIERY197592561
MOUNT CHARLES18355.5238.58
BRIGHOUSE & RASTRICK19457.5251.52
POLYSTEEL185532389
HEPWORTH (PERSIMMON HOMES)1815123210
RANSOME1795223111
SELLERS INTERNATIONAL192542463